1249 Beach Rd Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Estimated Value: $1,340,000 - $1,817,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$1,460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 Beach Rd, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 and is currently estimated at $1,606,000, approximately $1,460 per square foot. 1249 Beach Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and John F. Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Putzan Conard S and Allen Mary D
Bought by
Putzan Conrad S and Allen Mary D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Putzan Conrad S
Bought by
Putzan Conrad S and Allen Mary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putzan Conrad S | -- | Attorney | |
| Putzan Conrad S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,453 | $398,218 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,453 | $362,016 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,031 | $329,105 | $0 | $451,357 |
| 2022 | $7,216 | $299,186 | $0 | $0 |