1257 Beach Rd Unit 4 Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Estimated Value: $1,141,000 - $1,791,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$2,532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1257 Beach Rd Unit 4, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 and is currently estimated at $1,519,090, approximately $2,531 per square foot. 1257 Beach Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and John F. Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Ark Royal Ventures Llc
Bought by
555 Investors Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
David Robert H and David Michelle L
Bought by
Ark Royal Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$483,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Arnau James C
Bought by
David Robert H and David Micjhelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Berryman Savoy and Proctor Donna
Bought by
Arnau James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Duarte Carlos and Duarte Graciela
Bought by
Berryman Savoy and Proctor Donnaj
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Weiss Allen C
Bought by
Duarte Carlos and Duarte Graciela