1249 Crown Pointe Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Plantation Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 Crown Pointe Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $432,661, approximately $242 per square foot. 1249 Crown Pointe Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Andrews Jerry and Andrews Lauri
Bought by
Andrews Jerry and Andrews Lauri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Dinardo Rosemary A
Bought by
Andrews Jerry and Andrews Lauri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Prestwick At Plantation Bay
Bought by
Dinardo Rosemary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,950
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Jerry | $100 | None Listed On Document | |