1251 Crown Pointe Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Plantation Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 Crown Pointe Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $395,381, approximately $218 per square foot. 1251 Crown Pointe Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Prestwick At Plantation Bay
Bought by
Pellegrino William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,800
Outstanding Balance
$75,672
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$319,709
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pellegrino William R | $199,795 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pellegrino William R | $159,800 | |
| Closed | Pellegrino William R | $20,000 |