1249 Dutton Hill Rd Jasper, AL 35501
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $336,547
Studio
--
Bath
3,138
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 Dutton Hill Rd, Jasper, AL 35501 and is currently estimated at $279,387, approximately $89 per square foot. 1249 Dutton Hill Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Burns Beverly D
Bought by
Burns Laurence T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,576
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$229,811
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Laurence T | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Laurence T | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $28,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $696 | $28,130 | $3,520 | $24,610 |
| 2023 | $696 | $29,940 | $3,520 | $26,420 |
| 2022 | $620 | $25,300 | $3,010 | $22,290 |
| 2021 | $620 | $25,300 | $3,010 | $22,290 |
| 2020 | $650 | $25,980 | $3,680 | $22,300 |
| 2019 | $702 | $25,980 | $3,680 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $513 | $20,540 | $3,860 | $16,680 |
| 2017 | $513 | $20,540 | $3,860 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $496 | $19,860 | $3,860 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $496 | $19,860 | $3,860 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $542 | $21,680 | $3,700 | $17,980 |
| 2013 | $592 | $21,680 | $3,700 | $17,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map