1739 Dutton Hill Rd Oakman, AL 35579
Estimated Value: $44,284 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1739 Dutton Hill Rd, Oakman, AL 35579 and is currently estimated at $98,071, approximately $106 per square foot. 1739 Dutton Hill Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Kimbrell Glenn A and Kimbrell Jo Ann
Bought by
Mcdonald J T and Mcdonald Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald J T | $250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $2,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $2,780 | $560 | $2,220 |
| 2023 | $35 | $2,780 | $560 | $2,220 |
| 2022 | $26 | $2,330 | $460 | $1,870 |
| 2021 | $26 | $2,334 | $460 | $1,874 |
| 2020 | $26 | $2,340 | $460 | $1,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map