1249 E 60th St Cleveland, OH 44103
Saint Clair-Superior NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $19,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$13/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 E 60th St, Cleveland, OH 44103 and is currently priced at $19,000, approximately $12 per square foot. 1249 E 60th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including East Preparatory Academy, Horizon Science Academy Cleveland High School, and St Francis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Sheriff Of Cuyahoga County
Bought by
Cleveland Land Reutilization Program
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1992
Sold by
Zelko Florence A
Bought by
Zelko Florence A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1992
Sold by
Zelko Mary
Bought by
Herpak Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Zelko Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Land Reutilization Program | -- | -- | |
| Zelko Florence A | -- | -- | |
| Zelko Florence A | -- | -- | |
| Zelko Florence A | -- | -- | |
| Herpak Anne | -- | -- | |
| Zelko Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,295 | $1,295 | $0 |
| 2021 | $99 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,034 | $1,120 | $1,120 | $0 |
| 2019 | $725 | $17,100 | $3,200 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $488 | $5,990 | $1,120 | $4,870 |
| 2017 | $542 | $6,410 | $910 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $538 | $6,410 | $910 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,410 | $910 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,410 | $910 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map