1249 E Academy Way Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 E Academy Way, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $215,203, approximately $243 per square foot. 1249 E Academy Way is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Valero Joe and Valero Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Jose S
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valero Joe | $45,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Bank Of America Na | $27,949 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $57,951 | $25,756 | $32,195 |
| 2024 | $644 | $56,815 | $25,251 | $31,564 |
| 2023 | $647 | $55,702 | $24,756 | $30,946 |
| 2022 | $608 | $54,611 | $24,271 | $30,340 |
| 2021 | $602 | $53,540 | $23,795 | $29,745 |
| 2020 | $594 | $52,991 | $23,551 | $29,440 |
| 2019 | $621 | $51,952 | $23,089 | $28,863 |
| 2018 | $582 | $50,933 | $22,636 | $28,297 |
| 2017 | $598 | $49,934 | $22,192 | $27,742 |
| 2016 | $552 | $48,955 | $21,757 | $27,198 |
| 2015 | $526 | $48,219 | $21,430 | $26,789 |
| 2014 | $526 | $47,274 | $21,010 | $26,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map