1249 E Morningside Dr Fort Worth, TX 76104
Morningside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,937 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 E Morningside Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76104 and is currently estimated at $185,646, approximately $163 per square foot. 1249 E Morningside Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Morningside Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Ramirez Victorio
Bought by
Lopez Esperza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,173
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Untalan John C and Untalan Rachael M
Bought by
Ramirez Victorio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Esperza | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Ramirez Victorio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Esperza | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $100,973 | $18,000 | $82,973 |
| 2024 | $987 | $100,973 | $18,000 | $82,973 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $100,081 | $18,000 | $82,081 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $74,017 | $5,000 | $69,017 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $65,570 | $5,000 | $60,570 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $78,371 | $5,000 | $73,371 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $81,597 | $5,000 | $76,597 |
| 2018 | $14 | $48,315 | $5,000 | $43,315 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $47,029 | $1,000 | $46,029 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $49,791 | $8,000 | $41,791 |
| 2015 | $770 | $36,300 | $8,500 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | $770 | $36,300 | $8,500 | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map