1256 E Morningside Dr Fort Worth, TX 76104
Morningside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1256 E Morningside Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76104 and is currently estimated at $214,229, approximately $178 per square foot. 1256 E Morningside Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Morningside Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2001
Sold by
Moss Margie Jean
Bought by
Edmond Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmond Angela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $151,481 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $539 | $217,837 | $18,000 | $199,837 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $211,349 | $18,000 | $193,349 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $161,905 | $5,000 | $156,905 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $138,120 | $5,000 | $133,120 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $134,219 | $5,000 | $129,219 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $134,821 | $5,000 | $129,821 |
| 2018 | $829 | $77,734 | $5,000 | $72,734 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $73,922 | $1,000 | $72,922 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $74,321 | $8,000 | $66,321 |
| 2015 | $928 | $62,100 | $8,500 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | $928 | $62,100 | $8,500 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map