1249 Fleet Town Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $264,000
Studio
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 Fleet Town Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $208,197, approximately $228 per square foot. 1249 Fleet Town Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Vanleer Elementary School, Charlotte Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Last Will & Testament Of Charles Edward
Bought by
Parker Vickie Jean and Alberd Kathy Carlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2019
Sold by
Hensley Charles
Bought by
Tummins Gary Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Hensley Charles
Bought by
Tummins Gary W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1958
Bought by
Hensley Charles
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Vickie Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Tummins Gary Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Tummins Gary W | -- | -- | |
| Hensley Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $35,725 | $12,375 | $23,350 |
| 2024 | $604 | $35,725 | $12,375 | $23,350 |
| 2023 | $487 | $20,725 | $3,050 | $17,675 |
| 2022 | $487 | $20,725 | $3,050 | $17,675 |
| 2021 | $487 | $20,725 | $3,050 | $17,675 |
| 2020 | $487 | $20,725 | $3,050 | $17,675 |
| 2019 | $494 | $20,725 | $3,050 | $17,675 |
| 2018 | $358 | $13,275 | $2,725 | $10,550 |
| 2017 | $358 | $13,275 | $2,725 | $10,550 |
| 2016 | $358 | $13,275 | $2,725 | $10,550 |
| 2015 | $339 | $11,700 | $2,725 | $8,975 |
| 2014 | $339 | $11,700 | $2,725 | $8,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map