1249 Hansen Rd Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $2,227,000 - $2,524,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,583
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 Hansen Rd, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $2,379,490, approximately $664 per square foot. 1249 Hansen Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William Mendenhall Middle School, Granada High School, and Our Savior Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Young Peter and Spies-Young Ann
Bought by
Young Trust and Young
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Young Peter and Spies Young Ann
Bought by
Young Peter and Spies Young Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Young Peter
Bought by
Young Peter and Young Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Pfeiffer Ranch Investors Inc
Bought by
Young Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Peter | -- | Accommodation | |
| Young Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Young Peter | $1,267,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Peter | $545,000 | |
| Closed | Young Peter | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,950 | $1,851,847 | $557,512 | $1,301,335 |
| 2024 | $22,950 | $1,815,411 | $546,584 | $1,275,827 |
| 2023 | $22,645 | $1,786,681 | $535,868 | $1,250,813 |
| 2022 | $21,310 | $1,656,959 | $525,364 | $1,138,595 |
| 2021 | $20,151 | $1,624,336 | $515,064 | $1,116,272 |
| 2020 | $19,859 | $1,575,000 | $472,500 | $1,102,500 |
| 2019 | $19,639 | $1,516,000 | $454,800 | $1,061,200 |
| 2018 | $18,823 | $1,450,000 | $435,000 | $1,015,000 |
| 2017 | $18,693 | $1,450,000 | $435,000 | $1,015,000 |
| 2016 | $17,532 | $1,380,000 | $414,000 | $966,000 |
| 2015 | $16,418 | $1,360,000 | $408,000 | $952,000 |
| 2014 | $15,121 | $1,240,000 | $372,000 | $868,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map