1249 Parsonage Trail NE Outing, MN 56662
Estimated Value: $330,498 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 Parsonage Trail NE, Outing, MN 56662 and is currently estimated at $401,875, approximately $308 per square foot. 1249 Parsonage Trail NE is a home with nearby schools including Northland Elementary School and Northland Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Roy E & M V Smith Ret
Bought by
Golden Jemarius and Golden Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Smith Roy E and Smith Marlene
Bought by
Smith Roy E and Smith Marlene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Jemarius | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Roy E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Golden Jemarius | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $289,300 | $52,000 | $237,300 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $276,800 | $39,500 | $237,300 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $269,900 | $39,500 | $230,400 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $269,900 | $39,500 | $230,400 |
| 2021 | $934 | $175,300 | $25,500 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $844 | $160,800 | $25,500 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $812 | $136,000 | $25,500 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $822 | $136,000 | $25,500 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $852 | $136,000 | $25,500 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $686 | $139,900 | $18,000 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $684 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map