1249 Redcliff Dr San Jose, CA 95118
Willow Glen South-Lincoln Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,783,000 - $2,009,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$956/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 Redcliff Dr, San Jose, CA 95118 and is currently estimated at $1,869,118, approximately $955 per square foot. 1249 Redcliff Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Schallenberger Elementary School, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Woodley Clinton J and Woodley Sara
Bought by
Woodley Clinton J and Woodley Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Schneider Joseph and Schneider Amy B
Bought by
Woodley Clinton J and Woodley Sara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,292
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$1,679,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Kent Maureen Anne and Fitzgerald Patricia Sue
Bought by
Schneider Joseph and Schneider Amy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Kent Maureen A
Bought by
Schneider Joseph and Schneider Amy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Fitzgerald Betty W and Sue Patricia
Bought by
Kent Maureen Anne and Fitzgerald Patricia Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodley Clinton J | -- | None Available | |
| Woodley Clinton J | $560,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Schneider Joseph | $295,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schneider Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schneider Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kent Maureen Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodley Clinton J | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Joseph | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Schneider Joseph | $19,000 | |
| Closed | Woodley Clinton J | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,894 | $827,268 | $531,818 | $295,450 |
| 2024 | $10,894 | $811,048 | $521,391 | $289,657 |
| 2023 | $10,680 | $795,146 | $511,168 | $283,978 |
| 2022 | $10,589 | $779,556 | $501,146 | $278,410 |
| 2021 | $10,363 | $764,271 | $491,320 | $272,951 |
| 2020 | $10,122 | $756,436 | $486,283 | $270,153 |
| 2019 | $9,903 | $741,605 | $476,749 | $264,856 |
| 2018 | $9,802 | $727,064 | $467,401 | $259,663 |
| 2017 | $9,721 | $712,809 | $458,237 | $254,572 |
| 2016 | $9,541 | $698,833 | $449,252 | $249,581 |
| 2015 | $9,477 | $688,337 | $442,504 | $245,833 |
| 2014 | $9,024 | $674,854 | $433,836 | $241,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map