1249 Ripley Rd Spencer, WV 25276
Estimated Value: $111,919 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 Ripley Rd, Spencer, WV 25276 and is currently estimated at $159,230, approximately $142 per square foot. 1249 Ripley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roane County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Heeter Connie S
Bought by
Mace Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Heeter William B
Bought by
Heeter Connie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Heeter William B
Bought by
Jones Deborah R and Heeter William B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mace Adam | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mace Adam | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heeter Connie S | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Deborah R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $41,700 | $10,740 | $30,960 |
| 2024 | $366 | $41,520 | $12,060 | $29,460 |
| 2023 | $356 | $41,340 | $12,060 | $29,280 |
| 2022 | $364 | $40,560 | $12,060 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $362 | $40,320 | $12,060 | $28,260 |
| 2020 | $355 | $39,540 | $12,060 | $27,480 |
| 2019 | $361 | $39,240 | $12,060 | $27,180 |
| 2018 | $309 | $38,640 | $11,760 | $26,880 |
| 2017 | $304 | $37,980 | $12,060 | $25,920 |
| 2016 | $296 | $37,140 | $11,400 | $25,740 |
| 2015 | $283 | $35,100 | $9,480 | $25,620 |
| 2014 | $307 | $37,260 | $9,480 | $27,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map