1249 W 4th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $299,201 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 W 4th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $321,300, approximately $283 per square foot. 1249 W 4th Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Alton Jensen Robert
Bought by
Jensen Diana Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Hrusovsky John A and Hrusovsky Evelyn
Bought by
Fensen Robert and Fensen Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Liquidation Properties Inc
Bought by
Hrusovszky John and Hrusovszky Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Chavez Eliots and Chavez Mireya
Bought by
Liquidation Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Eliots and Chavez Mireya
Bought by
Chavez Eliots and Chavez Mireya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
11.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Benard Sarah K and Kellam Sarah K
Bought by
Kellam Scott C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,847
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Kellam Scott C
Bought by
Chavez Eliots and Gonzalez Mireya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,847
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Inc
Bought by
Kellam Scott C and Kellam Sarah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,391
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Diana Lee | -- | Florence Paralegal Services Ll | |
| Fensen Robert | $53,500 | None Available | |
| Hrusovszky John | $126,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Liquidation Properties Inc | $136,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Chavez Eliots | -- | None Available | |
| Kellam Scott C | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Chavez Eliots | $100,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Kellam Scott C | $87,525 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hrusovszky John | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Eliots | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Eliots | $99,847 | |
| Previous Owner | Kellam Scott C | $87,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $26,036 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $27,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $20,585 | $2,956 | $17,629 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $16,082 | $2,956 | $13,126 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $14,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $14,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $13,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $10,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $9,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $10,016 | $1,100 | $8,916 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $6,096 | $1,100 | $4,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map