1249 Wilson Ave Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,668 - $501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 Wilson Ave, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $481,917, approximately $316 per square foot. 1249 Wilson Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sky View Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Brown Lucretia L
Bought by
Brown Douglas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,340
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Deans Nigel C and Deans Eileen M
Bought by
Brown Douglas E and Brown Lucretia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,937
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Douglas E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Brown Douglas E | $120,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Douglas E | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Douglas E | $118,937 | |
| Closed | Brown Douglas E | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $180,785 | $37,654 | $143,131 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $173,767 | $36,193 | $137,574 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $170,361 | $35,484 | $134,877 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $167,022 | $34,789 | $132,233 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $165,311 | $34,433 | $130,878 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $162,070 | $33,758 | $128,312 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $158,894 | $33,097 | $125,797 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $155,780 | $32,449 | $123,331 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $152,726 | $31,813 | $120,913 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $150,434 | $31,336 | $119,098 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $147,489 | $30,723 | $116,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map