12499 La Barr Meadows Rd Grass Valley, CA 95949
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12499 La Barr Meadows Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949. 12499 La Barr Meadows Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $357,000 | $153,000 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $350,000 | $150,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $340,368 | $154,712 | $185,656 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $333,695 | $151,679 | $182,016 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $327,153 | $148,705 | $178,448 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $323,800 | $147,181 | $176,619 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $317,452 | $144,296 | $173,156 |
| 2018 | $3,765 | $304,000 | $111,000 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $3,539 | $290,000 | $106,000 | $184,000 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $276,000 | $101,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $3,186 | $262,900 | $95,900 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $3,132 | $258,000 | $94,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map