125 55th St E Tuscaloosa, AL 35405
Estimated Value: $177,256 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 55th St E, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405 and is currently estimated at $189,564, approximately $130 per square foot. 125 55th St E is a home located in Tuscaloosa County with nearby schools including Southview Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and Paul W. Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Washington Jimmie
Bought by
Wiggins Shawanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Shawanda | $42,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $29,880 | $1,460 | $28,420 |
| 2024 | $551 | $21,680 | $1,460 | $20,220 |
| 2023 | $512 | $21,680 | $1,460 | $20,220 |
| 2022 | $512 | $21,680 | $1,460 | $20,220 |
| 2021 | $512 | $21,680 | $1,460 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $464 | $9,910 | $730 | $9,180 |
| 2019 | $464 | $9,910 | $730 | $9,180 |
| 2018 | $445 | $9,560 | $730 | $8,830 |
| 2017 | $397 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,560 | $1,460 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map