125 5th St SE Harmony, MN 55939
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 5th St SE, Harmony, MN 55939 and is currently estimated at $156,125, approximately $93 per square foot. 125 5th St SE is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Fillmore Central Elementary School and Fillmore Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Kristi Fultz and Phil Rego
Bought by
Schmidt Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Outstanding Balance
$176,700
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$20,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Masters Kelly and Masters Cristi
Bought by
Fultz Kristi and Rego Phil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Bremseth Teresa
Bought by
Masters Kelley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,300
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Amanda | $186,000 | Indecomm Global Services | |
| Fultz Kristi | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Masters Kelley | $37,500 | None Available | |
| Fultz Kristi Kristi | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Amanda | $176,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Masters Kelley | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $129,300 | $28,400 | $100,900 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $99,700 | $12,900 | $86,800 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $99,700 | $12,900 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $72,100 | $27,000 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $56,700 | $16,600 | $40,100 |
| 2020 | $854 | $56,700 | $16,600 | $40,100 |
| 2019 | $846 | $52,400 | $16,600 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $818 | $52,400 | $16,600 | $35,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $51,900 | $16,600 | $35,300 |
| 2016 | $522 | $48,600 | $16,600 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | $620 | $29,700 | $9,960 | $19,740 |
| 2014 | $620 | $31,300 | $9,954 | $21,346 |
| 2013 | $620 | $34,100 | $9,948 | $24,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map