125 Back Creek Dr Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $623,575 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Back Creek Dr, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $644,894, approximately $213 per square foot. 125 Back Creek Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Everett Meredith Middle School and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Arthur Robert S and Arthur Ellen R
Bought by
Steiger Bradley A and Steiger Diane C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,172
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$559,722
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiger Bradley A | $267,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steiger Bradley A | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,057 | $626,500 | $135,900 | $490,600 |
| 2024 | $5,310 | $122,700 | $13,100 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $122,700 | $13,100 | $109,600 |
| 2022 | $4,567 | $122,700 | $13,100 | $109,600 |
| 2021 | $4,511 | $122,700 | $13,100 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $4,461 | $122,700 | $13,100 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $122,700 | $13,100 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $4,009 | $122,700 | $13,100 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $3,846 | $122,700 | $13,100 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $122,700 | $13,100 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $3,409 | $122,700 | $13,100 | $109,600 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $122,700 | $13,100 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map