125 Bobs Ln Saluda, SC 29138
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $329,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Bobs Ln, Saluda, SC 29138 and is currently estimated at $271,015, approximately $141 per square foot. 125 Bobs Ln is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Padget Jw
Bought by
Turner Brian K and Turner Brenda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Brian K | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Brian K | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Turner Brian K | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Turner Brian K | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141 | $6,860 | $540 | $6,320 |
| 2024 | $141 | $6,860 | $540 | $6,320 |
| 2023 | $141 | $6,860 | $540 | $6,320 |
| 2022 | $863 | $6,860 | $540 | $6,320 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $6,860 | $540 | $6,320 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $6,520 | $480 | $6,040 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $6,520 | $480 | $6,040 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $6,520 | $480 | $6,040 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $6,520 | $480 | $6,040 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,520 | $480 | $6,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,520 | $480 | $6,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,520 | $480 | $6,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map