2680 Barr Woods Rd Saluda, SC 29138
Estimated Value: $68,762 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2680 Barr Woods Rd, Saluda, SC 29138 and is currently estimated at $142,691, approximately $123 per square foot. 2680 Barr Woods Rd is a home with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Bledsoe Toby
Bought by
Robertson Kristi and Bledsoe Ashlee J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Bledsoe Ronnie Gene
Bought by
Robertson Kristi and Bledsoe Ashlee J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Kristi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robertson Kristi | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $1,340 | $1,030 | $310 |
| 2024 | $514 | $1,340 | $1,030 | $310 |
| 2023 | $526 | $1,640 | $1,330 | $310 |
| 2022 | $162 | $1,250 | $1,040 | $210 |
| 2021 | $162 | $1,250 | $1,040 | $210 |
| 2020 | $154 | $1,180 | $970 | $210 |
| 2019 | $148 | $1,180 | $970 | $210 |