Estimated Value: $139,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Botany Dr, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $166,328, approximately $173 per square foot. 125 Botany Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Dutch Fork Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
S & R 2 Llc
Bought by
Sw & R Keys3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
S & R 2 Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Providian National Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Foushee Gwen
Bought by
Benton James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,520
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Weaver Donald R
Bought by
Foushee Gwen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,450
Interest Rate
11.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sw & R Keys3 Llc | -- | -- | |
| S & R 2 Llp | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Benton James W | $79,400 | None Available | |
| Foushee Gwen | $59,155 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benton James W | $63,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Foushee Gwen | $65,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,982 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $2,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $50,500 | $8,600 | $41,900 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $3,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $3,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $3,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $2,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $2,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $2,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map