125 Brandon Dr Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,296,724 - $1,355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Brandon Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,322,431, approximately $794 per square foot. 125 Brandon Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Gour Oliver F and Gour Vivian M
Bought by
Gour Oliver F and Gour Vivian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gour Oliver F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $115,305 | $33,734 | $81,571 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $110,829 | $32,425 | $78,404 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $108,657 | $31,790 | $76,867 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $106,527 | $31,167 | $75,360 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $105,436 | $30,848 | $74,588 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $103,370 | $30,244 | $73,126 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $101,344 | $29,651 | $71,693 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $99,358 | $29,070 | $70,288 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $97,410 | $28,500 | $68,910 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $94,069 | $27,523 | $66,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map