125 Bridge View Dr Unit 1 Marietta, GA 30066
Northwestern Marietta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,112 - $307,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Bridge View Dr Unit 1, Marietta, GA 30066 and is currently estimated at $287,778, approximately $198 per square foot. 125 Bridge View Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Sawyer Road Elementary School, Marietta Sixth Grade Academy, and Marietta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Ellis Kimberly L
Bought by
Marietta Cdbg Housing Rehab Program
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Mcdonald Amy E
Bought by
Ellis Kimberly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Homeland Communities Inc
Bought by
Glover Beverly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marietta Cdbg Housing Rehab Program | -- | None Available | |
| Ellis Kimberly L | $148,000 | -- | |
| Glover Beverly S | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellis Kimberly L | $118,400 | |
| Closed | Glover Beverly S | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $102,996 | $34,000 | $68,996 |
| 2024 | $349 | $102,996 | $34,000 | $68,996 |
| 2023 | $197 | $90,264 | $30,000 | $60,264 |
| 2022 | $349 | $68,140 | $16,000 | $52,140 |
| 2021 | $358 | $68,140 | $16,000 | $52,140 |
| 2020 | $357 | $60,932 | $14,000 | $46,932 |
| 2019 | $356 | $54,064 | $12,000 | $42,064 |
| 2018 | $356 | $54,064 | $12,000 | $42,064 |
| 2017 | $252 | $46,372 | $8,000 | $38,372 |
| 2016 | $130 | $28,528 | $4,800 | $23,728 |
| 2015 | $143 | $28,528 | $4,800 | $23,728 |
| 2014 | $99 | $22,192 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map