125 Broad St Unit 127 Saint Clair, PA 17970
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $146,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Broad St Unit 127, Saint Clair, PA 17970 and is currently estimated at $132,894, approximately $51 per square foot. 125 Broad St Unit 127 is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Saint Clair Area Elementary/Middle School, Gillingham Charter School, and ASSUMPTION BVM SCHOOL.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,703 | $105,400 | $22,400 | $83,000 |
| 2025 | $1,544 | $22,615 | $4,800 | $17,815 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $22,615 | $4,800 | $17,815 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $22,615 | $4,800 | $17,815 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $22,615 | $4,800 | $17,815 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $22,615 | $4,800 | $17,815 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $22,615 | $4,800 | $17,815 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $22,615 | $4,800 | $17,815 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $22,615 | $4,800 | $17,815 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,615 | $4,800 | $17,815 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,615 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map