131 Broad St Saint Clair, PA 17970
Estimated Value: $78,878 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Broad St, Saint Clair, PA 17970 and is currently estimated at $100,220, approximately $86 per square foot. 131 Broad St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Saint Clair Area Elementary/Middle School, Gillingham Charter School, and ASSUMPTION BVM SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Tax Claim Bureau Of The County Of Schuyl
Bought by
Rsk Flipper Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
New Castle Township
Bought by
Kirkpatrick John W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rsk Flipper Llc | $23,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirkpatrick John W | $2,252 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,445 | $77,200 | $10,600 | $66,600 |
| 2025 | $827 | $12,115 | $3,000 | $9,115 |
| 2024 | $788 | $12,115 | $3,000 | $9,115 |
| 2023 | $788 | $12,115 | $3,000 | $9,115 |
| 2022 | $788 | $12,115 | $3,000 | $9,115 |
| 2021 | $795 | $12,115 | $3,000 | $9,115 |
| 2020 | $795 | $12,115 | $3,000 | $9,115 |
| 2018 | $780 | $12,115 | $3,000 | $9,115 |
| 2017 | $753 | $12,115 | $3,000 | $9,115 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,115 | $3,000 | $9,115 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,115 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map