125 Burtis Point Rd Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $906,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Burtis Point Rd, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $766,018, approximately $478 per square foot. 125 Burtis Point Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Auburn Junior High School and Auburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Beckwith Living Trust William R
Bought by
Capocefalo Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Riggs David A and Riggs Jane C
Bought by
Riggs David A and Riggs Jane C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2000
Sold by
Chaffee Dorothy B
Bought by
Riggs David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capocefalo Michael | $435,000 | Charles H. Lynch, Jr. | |
| Riggs David A | -- | None Available | |
| Riggs David | $126,667 | John Karpinski |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,342 | $173,400 | $173,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,392 | $173,400 | $173,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,061 | $173,400 | $173,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,523 | $173,400 | $173,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,660 | $173,400 | $173,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,504 | $173,400 | $173,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $173,400 | $173,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,026 | $173,400 | $173,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,799 | $173,400 | $173,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,300 | $173,400 | $173,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $287,800 | $173,400 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map