125 Cam A Will Cir Stony Point, NC 28678
Stony Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Cam A Will Cir, Stony Point, NC 28678 and is currently estimated at $183,628, approximately $134 per square foot. 125 Cam A Will Cir is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Scotts Elementary School, West Iredell Middle School, and West Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Phillips Allen Clark and Phillips Bingjia Zhang
Bought by
Gooden Bradley Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,797
Outstanding Balance
$115,199
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2004
Sold by
Rhyne Lannie O and Rhyne Eunice M
Bought by
Phillips Allen Clark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1967
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooden Bradley Marvin | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Phillips Allen Clark | $88,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gooden Bradley Marvin | $127,797 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Allen Clark | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $119,370 | $14,000 | $105,370 |
| 2024 | $764 | $119,370 | $14,000 | $105,370 |
| 2023 | $764 | $119,370 | $14,000 | $105,370 |
| 2022 | $630 | $90,910 | $14,000 | $76,910 |
| 2021 | $626 | $90,910 | $14,000 | $76,910 |
| 2020 | $626 | $90,910 | $14,000 | $76,910 |
| 2019 | $599 | $90,910 | $14,000 | $76,910 |
| 2018 | $561 | $85,230 | $12,000 | $73,230 |
| 2017 | $561 | $85,230 | $12,000 | $73,230 |
| 2016 | $546 | $82,700 | $12,000 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $546 | $82,700 | $12,000 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $528 | $87,370 | $12,000 | $75,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map