125 Cantiberry Dr Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $421,000
Highlights
- Elevator
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Storm Doors
- Front Porch
- 2 Car Garage
- Level Lot
About This Home
As of April 2012Large home with wood floors, 2 fireplaces with gas logs, large open kitchen with breakfast room, den with fireplace, for dining room or living room, full basement paneled and painted floor with kitchen, gas range, fireplace, and 1/2 bath. Large deck with gas connection for gas grill opens to large fenced back yard.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 27,442 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 150x 203 x 125x200
- Property fronts an interstate
- Level Lot
- Possible uses of the property include Other - See Remarks, Residential
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Composition Roof
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,037 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 090
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piana Susanne | -- | None Available | |
| Piana Susanne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmidt Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Albert | $183,000 | None Available | |
| King Robert J | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Butler Larry W | $159,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Albert | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Robert J | $139,650 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2012 07/22/12 | Off Market | $147,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2012 04/23/12 | Sold | $147,000 | -13.5% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2012 02/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2011 07/08/11 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $315,287 | $32,000 | $283,287 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $315,287 | $32,000 | $283,287 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $315,287 | $32,000 | $283,287 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $209,105 | $28,000 | $181,105 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $209,105 | $28,000 | $181,105 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $209,105 | $28,000 | $181,105 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $209,105 | $28,000 | $181,105 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $169,080 | $28,000 | $141,080 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $169,080 | $28,000 | $141,080 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $169,080 | $28,000 | $141,080 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $169,080 | $28,000 | $141,080 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $174,514 | $28,000 | $146,514 |
Map
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: R52490
APN: 623-A090
- 235 Cantiberry Dr
- 1105 Woodside Dr
- 101 Rocklyn Ln
- 1121 Juniper St
- 1205 Stonewyck Dr
- 0 Balfour Quarry Rd Unit 10145306
- 706 S Salisbury Ave
- 621 Maple St
- 205 Willow Dr
- 505 S Main St
- 1503 E Fork Dr
- 0 Raven Brook Way Unit 10145295
- 260 Joy Cir
- 222 S Main Gq St
- 00 Rowan St
- 000 Rowan St
- 0000 Dunns Mountain Rd
- 3980 Fish Pond Rd
- Lot 6-7 Ridgeline Dr
- 1105 Kildare Dr Unit 69
- 135 Cantiberry Dr
- 115 Cantiberry Dr
- 108 Bradford Dr
- 104 Bradford Dr
- 290 Brown Acres Rd
- 110 Bradford Dr
- 188 Cantiberry Dr
- 130 Cantiberry Dr
- 180 Brown Acres Rd
- 225 Brown Acres Rd
- 114 Bradford Dr
- 180 Cantiberry Dr
- 235 Brown Acres Rd
- 107 Bradford Ct
- 107 Bradford Dr
- 160 Brown Acres Rd
- 103 Bradford Dr
- 109 Bradford Dr
- 175 Brown Acres Rd
- 225 Cantiberry Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.