125 Chamberlin Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $177,181 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Chamberlin Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $192,295, approximately $194 per square foot. 125 Chamberlin Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Deitos Richard P and Deitos Martha L
Bought by
Ryan Christopher and Muprhy Trisha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,820
Outstanding Balance
$14,138
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,157
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Christopher | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Christopher | $66,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $43,640 | $6,200 | $37,440 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $43,640 | $6,200 | $37,440 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $43,640 | $6,200 | $37,440 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $31,880 | $6,200 | $25,680 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $30,790 | $6,200 | $24,590 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $30,790 | $6,200 | $24,590 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $23,740 | $6,630 | $17,110 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $23,740 | $6,630 | $17,110 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $23,740 | $6,630 | $17,110 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $21,710 | $6,630 | $15,080 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $21,710 | $6,630 | $15,080 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $21,710 | $6,630 | $15,080 |
| 2013 | $1,305 | $27,600 | $6,630 | $20,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map