125 Chapel Rd Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Chapel Rd, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $244,832, approximately $196 per square foot. 125 Chapel Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Clark Trust
Bought by
Clark Leland S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Trt Clark
Bought by
Clark Leland S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Leland S | -- | -- | |
| Clark Leland S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $52,010 | $13,090 | $38,920 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $52,010 | $13,090 | $38,920 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $52,010 | $13,090 | $38,920 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $35,670 | $8,960 | $26,710 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $35,670 | $8,960 | $26,710 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $35,670 | $8,960 | $26,710 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $28,950 | $8,300 | $20,650 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $28,950 | $8,300 | $20,650 |
| 2017 | $902 | $28,950 | $8,300 | $20,650 |
| 2016 | $902 | $25,620 | $7,350 | $18,270 |
| 2015 | $857 | $25,620 | $7,350 | $18,270 |
| 2014 | $857 | $25,620 | $7,350 | $18,270 |
| 2013 | $878 | $25,760 | $7,350 | $18,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map