125 Charant Rd Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $939,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Charant Rd, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $772,663, approximately $290 per square foot. 125 Charant Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charles W. Morey Elementary School, and Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Dyment Robert J
Bought by
Sanghvi Mehul N and Sanghvi Parul M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Enchanted Forest Rt and Ginsburg Marc P
Bought by
Dyment Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Enchanted Forest Rt and Martel
Bought by
Enchanted Forest Hm Ow and Enchanted Martel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanghvi Mehul N | $440,000 | -- | |
| Sanghvi Mehul N | $440,000 | -- | |
| Dyment Robert J | $175,000 | -- | |
| Enchanted Forest Hm Ow | -- | -- | |
| Ow Enchanted Forest Hm | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enchanted Forest Hm Ow | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Sanghvi Mehul N | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,812 | $680,500 | $176,600 | $503,900 |
| 2024 | $8,257 | $693,300 | $165,100 | $528,200 |
| 2023 | $7,840 | $631,200 | $143,500 | $487,700 |
| 2022 | $7,335 | $578,000 | $130,500 | $447,500 |
| 2021 | $6,869 | $510,300 | $113,500 | $396,800 |
| 2020 | $6,621 | $495,600 | $115,800 | $379,800 |
| 2019 | $6,913 | $492,400 | $101,900 | $390,500 |
| 2018 | $6,881 | $478,200 | $97,100 | $381,100 |
| 2017 | $6,517 | $436,800 | $88,300 | $348,500 |
| 2016 | $6,592 | $434,800 | $82,300 | $352,500 |
| 2015 | $6,186 | $399,600 | $80,600 | $319,000 |
| 2013 | $5,704 | $380,000 | $101,300 | $278,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map