95 Charant Rd Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Charant Rd, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $625,095, approximately $394 per square foot. 95 Charant Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charles W. Morey Elementary School, and Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Velpula Chandra L and Mekala Raveendra B
Bought by
Chandra Charant Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Topnotch Hms Of Lowe L
Bought by
Velpula Chandra L and Mekala Raveendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,400
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandra Charant Road Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chandra Charant Road Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Velpula Chandra L | $368,000 | -- | |
| Velpula Chandra L | $368,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velpula Chandra L | $286,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velpula Chandra L | $294,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,439 | $560,900 | $175,600 | $385,300 |
| 2024 | $6,543 | $549,400 | $164,100 | $385,300 |
| 2023 | $6,195 | $498,800 | $142,700 | $356,100 |
| 2022 | $5,632 | $443,800 | $129,700 | $314,100 |
| 2021 | $5,272 | $391,700 | $112,800 | $278,900 |
| 2020 | $5,189 | $388,400 | $115,100 | $273,300 |
| 2019 | $5,057 | $360,200 | $101,400 | $258,800 |
| 2018 | $5,025 | $349,200 | $96,500 | $252,700 |
| 2017 | $4,867 | $326,200 | $87,800 | $238,400 |
| 2016 | $4,609 | $304,000 | $81,900 | $222,100 |
| 2015 | $4,359 | $281,600 | $80,100 | $201,500 |
| 2013 | $4,221 | $281,200 | $100,800 | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map