75 Charant Rd Unit 75 Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $656,000
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Charant Rd Unit 75, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $638,349, approximately $278 per square foot. 75 Charant Rd Unit 75 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charles W. Morey Elementary School, and Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bijlani Ramola M | $366,000 | -- | |
| Bijlani Ramola M | $366,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bijlani Ramola M | $144,900 | |
| Closed | Bijlani Ramola M | $144,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,762 | $589,000 | $173,800 | $415,200 |
| 2024 | $6,628 | $556,500 | $162,400 | $394,100 |
| 2023 | $6,553 | $527,600 | $141,300 | $386,300 |
| 2022 | $6,000 | $472,800 | $128,400 | $344,400 |
| 2021 | $5,664 | $420,800 | $111,700 | $309,100 |
| 2020 | $5,599 | $419,100 | $113,900 | $305,200 |
| 2019 | $5,426 | $386,500 | $100,300 | $286,200 |
| 2018 | $5,231 | $363,500 | $95,600 | $267,900 |
| 2017 | $5,037 | $337,600 | $86,900 | $250,700 |
| 2016 | $4,733 | $312,200 | $81,100 | $231,100 |
| 2015 | $4,717 | $304,700 | $79,400 | $225,300 |
| 2013 | $4,375 | $291,500 | $99,800 | $191,700 |
Map
- 1470 Varnum Ave
- 1461 Pawtucket Blvd Unit D-6
- 165 Wellman Ave Unit 165
- 152 Wellman Ave Unit 152
- 139 Wellman Ave Unit 139
- 1215 Pawtucket Blvd Unit 45
- 506 Wellman Ave
- 132 Wellman Ave
- 200 Wellman Ave Unit 1
- 89 Coburn Dr
- 10 Butterfield St
- 905 Wellman Ave
- 16 Middlesex St Unit 4
- 3 Pailet Dr Unit 7
- 29 Middlesex St Unit 1
- 15 Meadow Dr
- 41 Derby Ln Unit 41
- 58 Church St
- 54 Shirley Ave
- 104 Bedford Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.