65 Charant Rd Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Charant Rd, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $665,431, approximately $266 per square foot. 65 Charant Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charles W. Morey Elementary School, and Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Graham Joseph F and Graham Michelle D
Bought by
Joseph F & M D Graham Ret and Graham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Top Notch Homes
Bought by
Graham Joseph F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,160
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph F & M D Graham Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph F & M D Graham Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Joseph F | $351,752 | -- | |
| Graham Joseph F | $351,752 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Joseph F | $334,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,742 | $587,300 | $168,300 | $419,000 |
| 2024 | $7,103 | $596,400 | $157,300 | $439,100 |
| 2023 | $6,733 | $542,100 | $136,800 | $405,300 |
| 2022 | $6,186 | $487,500 | $124,300 | $363,200 |
| 2021 | $5,788 | $430,000 | $108,200 | $321,800 |
| 2020 | $5,588 | $418,300 | $110,300 | $308,000 |
| 2019 | $5,690 | $405,300 | $97,200 | $308,100 |
| 2018 | $5,660 | $393,300 | $92,600 | $300,700 |
| 2017 | $5,391 | $361,300 | $84,200 | $277,100 |
| 2016 | $5,439 | $358,800 | $78,500 | $280,300 |
| 2015 | $5,113 | $330,300 | $76,800 | $253,500 |
| 2013 | $4,796 | $319,500 | $96,600 | $222,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map