Seller's Agent in 2016
John Armstrong
RE/MAX
(309) 275-9333
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $298,452
Contemporary bi-level with great character. Corner lot oversized garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Rising License #471018921 Listed on: 01/29/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Jack Bataoel
Keller Williams Revolution
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaleschki Alisa | $172,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaleschki Alisa | $157,009 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Sold | $172,000 | -2.8% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | For Sale | $176,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,818 | $98,190 | $18,238 | $79,952 |
| 2024 | $5,999 | $89,967 | $16,711 | $73,256 |
| 2022 | $5,999 | $72,778 | $13,518 | $59,260 |
| 2021 | $5,763 | $68,665 | $12,754 | $55,911 |
| 2020 | $5,484 | $65,338 | $12,136 | $53,202 |
| 2019 | $5,295 | $64,987 | $12,071 | $52,916 |
| 2018 | $5,231 | $64,299 | $11,943 | $52,356 |
| 2017 | $5,045 | $64,299 | $11,943 | $52,356 |
| 2016 | $4,990 | $64,299 | $11,943 | $52,356 |
| 2015 | $4,842 | $62,792 | $11,663 | $51,129 |
| 2014 | $4,782 | $62,792 | $11,663 | $51,129 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,792 | $11,663 | $51,129 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Armstrong
RE/MAX
(309) 275-9333
128 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Noelle Burns
RE/MAX
(309) 830-2404
197 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jack Bataoel
Keller Williams Revolution
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10232620
APN: 14-30-426-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.