1811 Widermere Dr Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Widermere Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $294,177, approximately $109 per square foot. 1811 Widermere Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Allen John M and Allen Kasey D
Bought by
Pett Brian T and Pett Rachel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Outstanding Balance
$144,994
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Dickson Bradley J and Dickson Janet Lyn
Bought by
Allen John M and Allen Kasey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pett Brian T | $246,000 | Ftc | |
| Allen John M | $165,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pett Brian T | $159,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen John M | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,289 | $91,088 | $18,238 | $72,850 |
| 2024 | $5,526 | $83,460 | $16,711 | $66,749 |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $67,514 | $13,518 | $53,996 |
| 2021 | $5,306 | $63,698 | $12,754 | $50,944 |
| 2020 | $5,047 | $60,612 | $12,136 | $48,476 |
| 2019 | $4,873 | $60,287 | $12,071 | $48,216 |
| 2018 | $4,814 | $59,649 | $11,943 | $47,706 |
| 2017 | $4,642 | $59,649 | $11,943 | $47,706 |
| 2016 | $4,592 | $59,649 | $11,943 | $47,706 |
| 2015 | $4,455 | $58,251 | $11,663 | $46,588 |
| 2014 | $4,400 | $58,251 | $11,663 | $46,588 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,251 | $11,663 | $46,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map