125 Cloud View Rd Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $2,946,000 - $3,342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$1,111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Cloud View Rd, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $3,168,757, approximately $1,111 per square foot. 125 Cloud View Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Placid Fuchslin and Fuchslin Anne M
Bought by
Lam Jon and Martin Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$639,200
Outstanding Balance
$206,176
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$2,962,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Fuchslin Placid and Fuchslin Anne Marie
Bought by
Fuchslin Placid and Fuchslin Anne Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Jon | $799,000 | California Land Title | |
| Fuchslin Placid | -- | -- | |
| Fuchslin Placid | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Jon | $639,200 | |
| Closed | Lam Jon | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,105 | $1,304,969 | $871,910 | $433,059 |
| 2024 | $17,084 | $1,279,385 | $854,816 | $424,569 |
| 2023 | $16,811 | $1,254,305 | $838,058 | $416,247 |
| 2022 | $16,241 | $1,229,714 | $821,628 | $408,086 |
| 2021 | $16,021 | $1,205,607 | $805,522 | $400,085 |
| 2020 | $15,752 | $1,193,252 | $797,267 | $395,985 |
| 2019 | $15,237 | $1,169,860 | $781,637 | $388,223 |
| 2018 | $14,596 | $1,146,926 | $766,314 | $380,612 |
| 2017 | $14,309 | $1,124,442 | $751,291 | $373,151 |
| 2016 | $13,667 | $1,102,398 | $736,563 | $365,835 |
| 2015 | $13,681 | $1,085,842 | $725,500 | $360,342 |
| 2014 | $13,211 | $1,064,571 | $711,289 | $353,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map