125 Constance Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Beacon Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Constance Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $697,000, approximately $252 per square foot. 125 Constance Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ocean Palms Elementary School and Alice B. Landrum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Peruchi Ricardo Vieira and Peruchi Livia Pereira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,992
Outstanding Balance
$434,653
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,347
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peruchi Ricardo Vieira | $599,990 | Golden Dog Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peruchi Ricardo Vieira | $479,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |