NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $673,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,000 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2023

Last sale price $670,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,343 / mo

74 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

Wow! Built in June 2020, this beautiful home is loaded with custom options! This is a single-story Dream Finders build on a 63-foot lot! Utilizing the Boca A floorplan, this home boasts 3,000 sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 3 baths and a huge bonus room, which could be used as a 4th bedroom! This home also has ample storage space, custom closet cabinetry, an office/den, a formal dining room, 3-car garage w/ opener & sink! Numerous upgrades include: vinyl plank floors, custom pavers in the glass enclosure/porch/patio, Florida room with climate control, separate climate control in Master, bonus and BR 2, retractable awning for screened lanai, a full security system with cameras, tankless water heater and more! There is also a water softener system, full gutters for rain, ceiling fans for extra cooling, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, pocket doors, vent range hood exhaust, recessed lighting, French doors, insulated interior walls and more! The Boca's open concept floorplan is welcoming and accommodating in this beautiful home nestled in one of St. Johns County's most sought after neighborhoods. Beacon Lake is close to the best of St. Johns and Jax and home to some amazing amenities including an 8,200 square foot Lake House Amenity & Fitness Center, a lakeside sand beach, water sport launch area for kayaks & canoes, crew house for lake activities, Splash Park and fun pool, fitness center, tennis, soccer, basketball and more - see photos! Located just east of Nocatee and the beaches and just west of 1-95, Beacon Lake is a perfect example of why St. Johns County continues to be a top destination for living! Make this home your next move or investment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SANTINO RIVERA

CONCIERGE REALTY GROUP Brokerage Email: rittersteven1@gmail.com License #3413392 Listed on: 12/30/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

RYAN HARMS

COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY License #3421810

COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Zoning described as PUD

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0237230150

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Beacon Lake
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3000.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 61.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Children's Pool, Pool
  • Association Name: Floridian Property
  • Phone: 904-592-4090
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 0237230150
  • Zoning Description: PUD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2022
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Ramachandran Kumar and Ramachandran Gauri
Bought by
Clarkson Jeffrey B and Clarkson Edith Anita
Seller's Agent
SANTINO RIVERA
CONCIERGE REALTY GROUP
Buyer's Agent
RYAN HARMS
COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY
List Price
$795,000
Sold Price
$670,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$125,000
-15.72%
Current Estimated Value
$673,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.15%
Original Mortgage
$469,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,644
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,356

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Ramachandran Kumar and Ramachandran Gauri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$342,179
Interest Rate
3.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clarkson Jeffrey B $670,000 Osborne & Sheffield Title Serv
Ramachandran Kumar $427,724 Golden Dog Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clarkson Jeffrey B $469,000
Previous Owner Ramachandran Kumar $342,179
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $670,000 -- --
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Sold $670,000 -15.7% $223 / Sq Ft
03/14/2023 03/14/23 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2022 12/30/22 For Sale $795,000 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,975 $437,432 -- --
2025 $8,297 $425,932 -- --
2024 $8,297 $413,928 -- --
2023 $8,297 $415,630 $0 $0
2022 $8,048 $403,524 $0 $0
2021 $7,260 $385,360 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1206167

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 023723-0150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.