Estimated Value: $316,311 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Cooper Dr, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $333,328, approximately $196 per square foot. 125 Cooper Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Jack C Binion Elementary School, Richland Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Pham Hoang Bao and Chau Loan Thi
Bought by
Chau Brown Hoang Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Phelps David L and Phelps Peggy J
Bought by
Pham Hoang Bao and Chau Loan Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,100
Outstanding Balance
$50,124
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$283,204
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chau Brown Hoang Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Hoang Bao | -- | Texas United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Hoang Bao | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $180,000 | $63,125 | $116,875 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $193,722 | $63,125 | $130,597 |
| 2023 | $4,960 | $220,403 | $52,500 | $167,903 |
| 2022 | $4,878 | $197,280 | $52,538 | $144,742 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $179,391 | $50,000 | $129,391 |
| 2020 | $5,189 | $201,915 | $50,000 | $151,915 |
| 2019 | $5,101 | $210,000 | $50,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $4,070 | $176,428 | $25,000 | $151,428 |
| 2017 | $4,370 | $163,766 | $25,000 | $138,766 |
| 2016 | $4,221 | $158,197 | $25,000 | $133,197 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,700 | $20,000 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,700 | $20,000 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map