K
Seller's Agent in 2021
KATHLEEN BARRETT
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
Estimated Value: $1,092,000 - $1,948,000
Fully Renovated, this beautiful 4/5 bedroom, 3 Bath Colonial home is ideally situated on half acre on a cul-de-sac in the desirable Countryside section of Berkeley Heights with a Summit P.O. address. Eat-In Gourmet kitchen open to the Family Room with FP with access to a beautiful professionally landscaped private level backyard with deck and bluestone patio. Off of the kitchen is a 1st floor Office/BR, near full bath and Mudroom/Laundry with access to 2 car garage and outside entry. Large Foyer, Formal DR, LR w/fp and built-ins. Second floor Master Suite with Full Bath and Walk-in closet. Completing the 2nd level are 3 more generous sized bedrooms and renovated Hall Bath. Finished basement with Recreation Room and plenty of storage. Walking path to Watchung Reservation and near Mid-town direct train to NYC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KATHLEEN BARRETT
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR Listed on: 02/17/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
SUZANNE EMRICH
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colasurdo Conor J | $1,161,000 | Zwiren Title Agency Inc | |
| Smith Darius | $915,000 | Trident Abstract Title Agenc | |
| Collins Peter G | $825,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colasurdo Conor J | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Darius | $732,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Sold | $1,161,000 | +5.5% | -- | |
| 02/25/2021 02/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | +20.2% | -- | |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | Sold | $915,000 | -4.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2017 03/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2017 03/08/17 | For Sale | $959,000 | +16.2% | -- | |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Sold | $825,000 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,285 | $526,500 | $290,100 | $236,400 |
| 2024 | $20,977 | $496,500 | $290,100 | $206,400 |
| 2023 | $20,977 | $496,500 | $290,100 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $20,848 | $496,500 | $290,100 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $20,675 | $495,100 | $290,100 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $20,784 | $495,100 | $290,100 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $20,680 | $495,100 | $290,100 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $20,250 | $495,100 | $290,100 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $20,002 | $495,100 | $290,100 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $17,861 | $450,000 | $290,100 | $159,900 |
| 2015 | $17,762 | $450,000 | $290,100 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | $17,298 | $450,000 | $290,100 | $159,900 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
KATHLEEN BARRETT
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
SUZANNE EMRICH
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kim Cannon
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
(609) 947-4493
3 in this area
144 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
DEBBIE A RYBKA
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
AMY BURAKOVSKY
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michele Zyska
SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC
(908) 656-1650
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3692662
APN: 01-04903-0000-00034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.