13 Winchip Rd Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $985,077 - $1,297,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,585
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Winchip Rd, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,134,519, approximately $438 per square foot. 13 Winchip Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School, Governor Livingston High School, and The Academy of Our Lady of Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1997
Sold by
Bunyaner Michael and Bunyaner Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Quinn Brendan E and Quinn Catherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Brendan E | $357,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,755 | $367,500 | $283,600 | $83,900 |
| 2024 | $15,527 | $367,500 | $283,600 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $15,527 | $367,500 | $283,600 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $15,431 | $367,500 | $283,600 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $15,347 | $367,500 | $283,600 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $19,743 | $470,300 | $283,600 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $19,644 | $470,300 | $283,600 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $19,235 | $470,300 | $283,600 | $186,700 |
| 2017 | $19,000 | $470,300 | $283,600 | $186,700 |
| 2016 | $18,666 | $470,300 | $283,600 | $186,700 |
| 2015 | $18,563 | $470,300 | $283,600 | $186,700 |
| 2014 | $18,078 | $470,300 | $283,600 | $186,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map