4 Winchip Rd Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,370,017 - $2,069,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,282
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Winchip Rd, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,751,254, approximately $533 per square foot. 4 Winchip Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School, Governor Livingston High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Chenitz James
Bought by
Ruebel Christina H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$457,074
Interest Rate
6.26%
Estimated Equity
$1,294,180
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruebel Christina H | $1,065,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruebel Christina H | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,542 | $502,500 | $269,400 | $233,100 |
| 2024 | $21,231 | $502,500 | $269,400 | $233,100 |
| 2023 | $21,231 | $502,500 | $269,400 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $21,100 | $502,500 | $269,400 | $233,100 |
| 2021 | $20,984 | $502,500 | $269,400 | $233,100 |
| 2020 | $21,095 | $502,500 | $269,400 | $233,100 |
| 2019 | $20,989 | $502,500 | $269,400 | $233,100 |
| 2018 | $20,552 | $502,500 | $269,400 | $233,100 |
| 2017 | $20,301 | $502,500 | $269,400 | $233,100 |
| 2016 | $19,944 | $502,500 | $269,400 | $233,100 |
| 2015 | $19,834 | $502,500 | $269,400 | $233,100 |
| 2014 | $19,316 | $502,500 | $269,400 | $233,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map