125 Crestview Dr Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $672,146
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Crestview Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $657,287, approximately $465 per square foot. 125 Crestview Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Basmagy Jerard
Bought by
Carfagno Steven and Carfagno Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,827
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$645,460
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carfagno Steven | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carfagno Steven | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,197 | $542,800 | $362,100 | $180,700 |
| 2024 | $8,111 | $498,300 | $320,900 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $8,111 | $466,700 | $294,800 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $7,873 | $413,800 | $248,400 | $165,400 |
| 2021 | $7,873 | $378,500 | $231,400 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $7,470 | $349,400 | $205,600 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $6,834 | $323,600 | $180,600 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $6,495 | $299,700 | $163,400 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $6,508 | $297,300 | $163,400 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $6,265 | $294,000 | $163,400 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $6,453 | $292,400 | $163,400 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $6,366 | $281,300 | $163,400 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map