125 Cypress Point Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $741,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,454
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Cypress Point, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $694,084, approximately $155 per square foot. 125 Cypress Point is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West Smithfield Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Johnson David P and Johnson Christine A
Bought by
Keeney Daniel Kash and Keeney Marcia Eason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,378
Outstanding Balance
$337,593
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,491
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeney Daniel Kash | $474,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keeney Daniel Kash | $379,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,155 | $634,550 | $85,000 | $549,550 |
| 2024 | $5,305 | $427,850 | $50,000 | $377,850 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $427,850 | $50,000 | $377,850 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $427,850 | $50,000 | $377,850 |
| 2021 | $5,562 | $427,850 | $50,000 | $377,850 |
| 2020 | $5,690 | $427,850 | $50,000 | $377,850 |
| 2019 | $5,690 | $427,850 | $50,000 | $377,850 |
| 2018 | $6,378 | $472,420 | $68,160 | $404,260 |
| 2017 | $6,378 | $472,420 | $68,160 | $404,260 |
| 2016 | $6,378 | $472,420 | $68,160 | $404,260 |
| 2015 | $6,378 | $472,420 | $68,160 | $404,260 |
| 2014 | $6,378 | $472,420 | $68,160 | $404,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map