125 Dalia Dr Anthony, NM 88021
Estimated Value: $275,401 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Dalia Dr, Anthony, NM 88021 and is currently estimated at $278,701, approximately $145 per square foot. 125 Dalia Dr is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including La Union Elementary School, Santa Teresa Middle School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Carrillo Thomas N
Bought by
Lanez Esteven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanez Esteven | $84,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lanez Esteven | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $50,124 | $8,225 | $41,899 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $48,665 | $8,134 | $40,531 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $47,247 | $7,518 | $39,729 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $45,871 | $6,908 | $38,963 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $44,535 | $6,315 | $38,220 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $43,238 | $5,740 | $37,498 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $41,979 | $5,181 | $36,798 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $40,756 | $4,639 | $36,117 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $39,569 | $4,112 | $35,457 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $38,417 | $3,601 | $34,816 |
| 2015 | $568 | $111,895 | $10,489 | $101,406 |
| 2014 | $551 | $108,636 | $10,184 | $98,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map