Seller's Agent in 2022
Linda Pasley
Mammoth Realty Team
(760) 914-2298
18 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,454,396 - $1,743,000
Beautiful Craftsman Style Townhome near Mammoth Mountain Ski Area, Just a few blocks to Canyon Lodge, this 4 Bedroom/Family Room/3 Bath/2 Car Garage home is in excellent condition and ready for you to move in! An abundance of windows in the great room allow natural light to pour in. The stylish granite counter tops throughout, hard wood cabinets and vanities, natural stone and wood flooring will appeal to your good taste. Stainless appliances in the kitchen include Refrigerator, Gas Range, Microwave and Dishwasher. The full size laundry room has ample storage and full size, front load stacked washer and dryer. This home has a large gas log fireplace and forced air central heating. The Master Bedroom is located upstairs and has a large walk in closet and en suite bathroom with heated floor and private deck. Nightly rentals are allowed in the complex with a 2 night minimum. This boutique complex is in high demand and won't last long so, if this is what you have been waiting for - don't delay.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mammoth Realty Team License #01119577 Listed on: 01/12/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahn Family Trust | $1,400,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Chapman Daniel W | $888,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Desimone Gerald | -- | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Desimone Gerald | $910,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kahn Family Trust | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Daniel W | $694,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desimone Gerald | $635,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Sold | $1,400,000 | +8.7% | $654 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | For Sale | $1,288,000 | +45.0% | $602 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | Sold | $888,000 | -0.8% | $415 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2021 01/03/21 | For Sale | $895,000 | -- | $418 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,326 | $1,484,831 | $294,165 | $1,190,666 |
| 2024 | $16,326 | $1,455,993 | $288,398 | $1,167,595 |
| 2023 | $16,326 | $1,429,120 | $282,744 | $1,146,376 |
| 2022 | $10,368 | $895,560 | $179,112 | $716,448 |
| 2021 | $10,191 | $888,000 | $177,600 | $710,400 |
| 2020 | $7,056 | $610,000 | $122,000 | $488,000 |
| 2019 | $7,035 | $610,000 | $122,000 | $488,000 |
| 2018 | $7,235 | $610,000 | $122,000 | $488,000 |
| 2017 | $6,817 | $610,000 | $122,000 | $488,000 |
| 2016 | $6,450 | $575,000 | $115,000 | $460,000 |
| 2015 | $5,662 | $498,134 | $99,627 | $398,507 |
| 2014 | $5,681 | $498,134 | $99,627 | $398,507 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Linda Pasley
Mammoth Realty Team
(760) 914-2298
18 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 211044
APN: 031-070-019-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.